OBBA BULL SALE CHAMPIONS 2013

CHAMPION CHAROLAIS BULL

CHAMPION CHAROLAIS FROM W R BAILLE & CO BIGGINGS TOAB

CHAMPION CHAROLAIS FROM W R BAILLE & CO BIGGINGS TOAB SELLING FOR 5500 gns

W R Baillie & Co, Biggings, Toab.

Baillieston Glen MBM0050520

Ear No. UK523769 702367

Calved 18th May 2011

Ludwig 5895110877
Vald`or-ra (Semen only) MBM10000449
Olymphe 0001379
Sire – Maerdy Deiniol MBM0035179
Maerdy Paddy MBM10000019
Maerdy Udiant MBF0013014
Maerdy Pudge FF0097628

Glenleary Mecca MF0077450
Moyness President MF0089384
Moyness Magdalene FF0079080
Dam – Baillieston Thora MBF0008007
Baillieston Magic MF0075092
Baillieston Peach FF0095742
Baillieston Catherine FF0035771

CHAMPION LIMOUSIN

CHAMPION LIMOUSIN SHOWN BY R & J JOHNSTON HEWAN SHAPINSAY

CHAMPION LIMOUSIN SHOWN BY R & J JOHNSTON HEWAN SHAPINSAY AND SOLD FOR 5000 gns

Messrs R & J Johnston, Hewan, Shapinsay.

Hewan General JCU11-001

Ear No. UK524016 601873

Calved 19th January 2011

Sultan 23-02-773-546
Blaithwaite Viscount BKG04-003
Wilodge Orgina WEY98-048
Sire – Ashmara Commander MGP07-012
Bailea Imij JAG93-021
Ashmara Undine MGP03-014
Hopevale Natasha JBS97-002

Proctors Rocco PFD00-066
Shannas Versace PAS04-385
Shannas Onesty PAS98-098
Dam – Hewan Candy JCU07-003
Kype Paddy CAQ99-003
Hewan Uma JCU03 003
Hewan Ola JCU98-005

CHAMPION ABERDEEN ANGUS

CHAMPION ABERDEEN ANGUS SHOWN BY J W HEPBURN BURNSIDE TANKERNESS

CHAMPION ABERDEEN ANGUS SHOWN BY J W HEPBURN BURNSIDE TANKERNESS HE REALISED 3400 gns

Mr J W Hepburn, Burnside, Tankerness.

Newlot Banker L096

Ear No. UK523765 500096

Calved 21st March 2011

Galcantry Preditor V9
Newlot Esteem E055
Erica 3rd of Newlot
Sire – Burnside Excel H340
Logie Eros C196
Burnside Elane E211
Burnside Elane B074

Dalrene Cruz 11F (IMP)
Netherton Eastern Cruz
Netherton Evita R26
Dam – Newlot Barbara H076
Ankonian Elixir 100 (AI) (IMP)
Newlot Barbara D037
Burnside Barbara Y303

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s